Richfield Regency – Privacy Policy

Richfield Regency – Privacy Policy

Our Privacy Policy

The information we collect

We collect certain information from users through the following means: when creating an account on the Site, when subscribing to our newsletter, when answering a survey and when filling a form.

You may be required to fill in your name, mailing address, e-mail address and telephone number when you order or register for a product on the Site. However, you may visit the Site anonymously.

Google, which serves as a third-party service provider to the Site use cookies to serve users ads. The use of the DART cookie by Google enables it to serve ads to users depending on their visit to the Site and other websites on the internet. In this regard, users may choose to opt out of the use of DART cookie or cookies generally by visiting Google ad, internet browser settings, and content network privacy policy.

How we use your information

We may use any of the information we collect from users in one of the following ways:

  • To personalize user experience (your personal information helps us to gain a better understanding of your needs and assists us to respond accordingly).
  • To improve our Site (we continually work on improving the content and the service delivery of our Site based on comments and feedbacks we receive from users).
  • To improve our customer service (your information helps us respond to your inquires and offer customer assistance).
  • To handle a promotion, contest, survey or any other site feature.
  • To send occasional messages to our users.
  • The e-mail address you submit to us may be used to respond to inquiries, send you prompt information and attend to any other request you may make.

How we protect your information

We deploy variety of security measures to maintain the overall safety of user’s personal information when you enter, submit or view your personal information.

Cookies

We use cookies on the Site. Cookies are known as small files that a website or its service provider transmits to your computer’s hard drive through the internet browser (if you thus allow) that grants access to the website or the service providers to recognize your browser, capture, retain and remember certain information for future use.

We engage the use of cookies to understand and save your choices and preferences for your future use. We also use cookies to keep track of advertisements and compile aggregate data about the Site interaction and Site traffic so that we can provide outstanding internet experiences and features in the future.

How we disclose user’s personal information

We do not trade, sell or otherwise transfer to outside party user’s personal information. However, this does not include our thrusted third-party service providers who offers services to users on our behalf, assist us in the smooth operation of the Site and in conducting our business as long as they consent to keep this information strictly confidential and protected.

We may also disclose your information when we belief such disclosure is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our Site policies, to protect our rights (or those of others), property or safety.

However, non-personally identifiable information may be disclosed to other third parties for advertising, marketing or other usage.

Third Party Links

Frequently, at our sole discretion, we may offer or include third party services or products on our Site. These third-party websites have their independent privacy policies. We therefore accept not responsibility or liability for the activities and content of these linked Sites. Nonetheless, we strive to protect the integrity of our Site, therefore we welcome any comments or feedbacks about these linked websites.

California Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

Due to the high importance we place on our own privacy, we have taken necessary steps to comply with California Online Privacy Act. In this regard, we will not distribute your personal information to any outside party without your prior consent.

Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

We comply with the requirements of COPPA (Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act), we do not request for information from anyone under the age of 13. Our Site, services and products are all directed to people who are not less than 13 years of age.

Online Privacy Policy Only

This Online Privacy Policy applies only to information collected or obtained via our Site and not to information collected offline.

User Consent

By using the Site, you consent to the Site’s Privacy Policy.

Modifications to this Privacy Policy

If we decide to modify or change this Privacy Policy, the effective date of such modifications will be posted on this page with the last changed date. You will be contacted via your e-mail in case of any modification to this Privacy Policy.

Copyright Notice

COPYRIGHT 2009, Richfield Regency. No portion of the Richfield Regency website or any of its subparts, including but not limited to: structure, graphics, designs, algorithms, object code, source code, creative concepts or results, in whole or in part, may be reproduced in any form, or by any means, without prior written permission from Richfield Regency. Willful violation of the Copyright Law of the United States can result in civil damages of up to $50,000 in addition to actual damages, plus criminal penalties of up to one year imprisonment and/or a $10,000 fine.

DISCLAIMER: Richfield Regency provides full access to the Richfield Regency website solely to Richfield Regency clients and potential clients for support of information, products and services. Clients shall make no other use of the information provided hereunder. The information provided is "as is" with all faults and without warranty of any kind, expressed or implied, including those of merchantability and fitness for a particular purpose, or arising from a course of dealing, usage or trade practice. Richfield Regency makes no warranties or representations regarding the accuracy or completeness of the information. In no event shall Richfield Regency be liable for any incidental or consequential damages, lost profits, or lost data, or any indirect damages even if Richfield Regency has been informed of the possibility thereof.

Book An Appointment

About the Richfield Regency

The Richfield Regency is located in Verona, a quaint suburb of Northern New Jersey. Our wedding venue in NJ sits just across the street from the picturesque Verona Park. Its charming waterfall and stone bridge offer a perfect backdrop for events and photographs.

Click here to discover more about us.

Special Promotions

Free Viennese table (valued at $8 per person) for any bride that books within one-week of her first visit to our venue.

Special Fall / Winter Prices Available For 2019 Weddings.

Call to learn more about our
NJ Weddings Venue promotions.

2016 Created By GAL Inc. - A Web Design & Internet Marketing Company
Richfield Regency – Privacy Policy